St George Dragons
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CS |
1 TCC |
QF TCC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rod MAYBON | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||
Ricky WALFORD | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||
Mark COYNE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||
Graeme BRADLEY | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
Ian HERRON | W | W | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | |||||||||||
Tony SMITH | FE | FE | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Phil BLAKE | HB | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | FE | ||||||||||||||
Tony PRIDDLE | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||
Wayne COLLINS | H | H | H | B | B | H | H | B | |||||||||||||||||
Jason STEVENS | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||
Jeff HARDY | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | L | B | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | FR | FR | B | B | B | FR | 2R | B | L | L | |
Scott GOURLEY | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||
Brad MACKAY | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | FE | L | L | L | ||||||
Damien CHAPMAN | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||||||||||||
Anthony MUNDINE | B | B | B | B | B | B | FE | FE | B | B | B | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||
David BARNHILL | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | |
Gorden TALLIS | B | FR | B | B | B | B | 2R | FR | B | FR | FR | B | B | B | FR | FR | L | 2R | 2R | ||||||
Adrian WELLER | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jason DONNELLY | W | B | B | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||||
Noel GOLDTHORPE | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||
Nathan BROWN | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | HB | H | H | H | H | H | |||
Rex TERP | B | W | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Paul STEVENS | B | B | B | FR | B | B | B | 2R | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||
Nick ZISTI | B | B | B | B | W | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Sean McVEAN | FR | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Luke FELSCH | B | B | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Scott INGRAM | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Peter PHILLIPS | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew WALKER | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||
Scott PARK | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Troy STONE | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||
John DEERY | B | FB | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew CARIGE | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew SANDERSON | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul SANDERSON | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charity Shield | Souths | W | 14 | - | 11 | (n/a) | ||||||||||||||||||
Tooheys Challenge Cup | Round 1 | Cronulla | W | 7 | - | 6 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Herron 1G | Smith | Blake | Priddle | Collins 1T | J. Stevens | Hardy | Gourley | Mackay | Chapman 1F | Mundine | Barnhill | Tallis | |
Tooheys Challenge Cup | Quarter Final | Souths | L | 15 | - | 17 | Maybon | Weller | Coyne | Bradley | Herron 3G | Smith 1T | Chapman 1F | Priddle | Collins | Tallis 1T | Hardy | Barnhill | Mackay | Blake | J. Stevens | Gourley | Mundine | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 1 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 24 | - | 18 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Donnelly | Blake 1T | Goldthorpe 1T 1G | Priddle | Collins | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley 1T | Mackay | Tallis | Hardy 1T | Herron 3G | Brown | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 2 | Penrith | L | 6 | - | 8 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Herron 1G | Blake | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Mackay | Hardy | Tallis 1T | Terp | Mundine | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 3 | Brisbane | W | 22 | - | 18 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne 1T | Bradley▮ | Herron 3G | Blake 2T | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Mackay | Hardy | Tallis 1T | Collins | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 4 | Balmain | W | 46 | - | 6 | Maybon 2T | Walford | Coyne | Bradley 1T | Herron 4G | Blake 1T | Goldthorpe 1T 2G | Priddle | Brown 2T | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Hardy | Tallis 1G | P. Stevens | Zisti 1T | Mundine | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 5 | Parramatta | W | 16 | - | 8 | Maybon 1T | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Herron 2G | Blake 2T | Goldthorpe | Barnhill | Brown | J. Stevens | Tallis | Gourley | Mackay | Priddle | Hardy | Zisti | Mundine | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 6 | Gold Coast | W | 40 | - | 16 | Maybon 1T | Walford | Coyne 1T | Bradley 1T | Herron 1T 6G | Blake 1T | Goldthorpe 1T | Tallis | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley 1T | Hardy | Priddle | Zisti | Mundine | P. Stevens | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 7 | North Sydney | L | 2 | - | 9 | Maybon | Walford | Bradley | Coyne | Herron 1G | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Brown | McVean | Barnhill | Gourley | Hardy | Tallis | Felsch | Zisti | Donnelly | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 8 | Illawarra | L | 0 | - | 24 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Herron | Mundine | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Brown | Tallis | Barnhill | Hardy | Mackay | Felsch | McVean | Donnelly | Ingram | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 9 | Canterbury | L | 6 | - | 24 | Maybon | Zisti | Coyne | Bradley 1T | Donnelly | Blake | Goldthorpe 1G | Priddle | Brown | Tallis | Barnhill | Hardy | Mackay | Ingram | Phillips | Collins | Walker | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 10 | Canberra | L | 10 | - | 40 | Maybon | Herron | Coyne | Bradley | Donnelly | Walker 1T 1G | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Collins | Felsch | Barnhill | Hardy | Mackay | Tallis | Walford 1T | Blake | Brown | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 11 | Souths | L | 14 | - | 20 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Donnelly 1T | Blake | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Hardy 1T | Mackay 1G | Tallis 1T | P. Stevens | Mundine | Zisti | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 12 | Newcastle | L | 14 | - | 24 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne 1T | Bradley | Donnelly 1T | Walker | Chapman 1G | P. Stevens▮ | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Mackay | Hardy | Tallis▮ | Park 1T | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 13 | Cronulla | W | 26 | - | 12 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Terp 1T | Walker 1T 1G | Chapman 4G | Hardy 1T | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill 1T | Gourley | Mackay | Stone | P. Stevens | Goldthorpe | Priddle | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 14 | Manly | L | 0 | - | 61 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Donnelly | Walker | Chapman | Hardy | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Mackay | P. Stevens | Stone | Park | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 15 | Western Suburbs | W | 32 | - | 16 | Maybon | Walford | Terp 1T | Bradley | Herron 1T | Walker | Chapman 1T 4G | Tallis 1T | Brown | J. Stevens 1T | Barnhill | Gourley | Mackay | P. Stevens | Hardy | Mundine 1T | Park | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 16 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 22 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Herron | Walker | Chapman 1G | Tallis | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Mackay | Hardy | Mundine | Stone | Deery | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 17 | Penrith | L | 24 | - | 28 | Deery | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Terp 2T | Mackay 1T 1G | Brown | Priddle 1T | Collins | J. Stevens | Gourley | P. Stevens | Tallis | Barnhill | Mundine 1T 1G | Stone | Hardy | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 18 | Brisbane | L | 16 | - | 28 | Maybon | Walford 1T | Coyne | Bradley | Terp 1T | Mundine 1T | Goldthorpe | Priddle | Brown | Hardy | Tallis | Barnhill | Mackay 1T | P. Stevens | Walker | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 19 | Balmain | W | 22 | - | 20 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley 1T | Terp | Mundine 1T | Goldthorpe 1G | Priddle 1T | Brown | J. Stevens | Tallis | Hardy | Mackay 1T 2G | Barnhill | Deery | Stone | P. Stevens | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 20 | Parramatta | L | 12 | - | 27 | Maybon 1T | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Terp | Mundine | Goldthorpe 1T | J. Stevens | Brown | Priddle | Gourley | Barnhill | Mackay 1G | Hardy | Zisti | Walker 1G | P. Stevens | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 21 | Gold Coast | W | 30 | - | 20 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Terp | Mundine | Goldthorpe 1T 1G | Priddle 1T | Brown 3T | J. Stevens▮ | Gourley 1T | Barnhill | Hardy | Herron 2G | Walker | Carige | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 22 | North Sydney | L | 22 | - | 48 | Maybon | Walford | Coyne | Bradley | Terp 1T | Mundine 1T 2G | Goldthorpe 1T 1G | Priddle | Brown | J. Stevens | Barnhill | Gourley | Hardy 1T | A. Sanderson | P. Sanderson | Collins | Zisti |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables
Sources:
David Middleton's Rugby League Yearbook (1987-88 to present)