Illawarra Cutters
- Top pointscorers
- Yaw Kiti Glymin, Peter Mata'utia (8)
- Top tryscorers
- Yaw Kiti Glymin, Peter Mata'utia (2)
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 8 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 1 | H | Wests | L | 14 | - | 34 | WIN | 10th | ||||
15 | Sat 1:00pm | Round 2 | A | Warriors | D | 12 | - | 12 | Eden Park | 11th | ||||
22 | Sat 4:45pm | Round 3 | A * | Sharks | W | 34 | - | 22 | Remondis Stadium | 6th | ||||
29 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 4 | H * | Newtown | W | 24 | - | 14 | WIN | 5th | ||||
Apr 5 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 5 | H | Norths | W | 38 | - | 6 | WIN | 4th | ||||
Round 6 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
19 | Sat 3:15pm | Round 7 | H * | Warriors | L | 28 | - | 35 | WIN Jubilee | 8th | ||||
26 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 8 | H | Manly | W | 26 | - | 4 | WIN | 7th | ||||
May 4 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 26 | A | Wyong | W | 40 | - | 0 | Morry Breen | 4th | ||||
10 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 9 | H | Canterbury | W | 34 | - | 22 | WIN | 4th | ||||
17 | Sat 12:40pm | Round 10 | A * | Wentworthville | L | 30 | - | 36 | Pirtek Stadium | 5th | ||||
24 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 11 | A | Newtown | L | 22 | - | 42 | Henson | 5th | ||||
Jun 1 | Sun 4:00pm | Round 12 | H * | Penrith | L | 18 | - | 19 | Collegians | 5th | ||||
7 | Sat 1:00pm | Round 13 | H | Sharks | W | 23 | - | 22 | WIN | 5th | ||||
14 | Sat 3:10pm | Round 14 | A | Penrith | L | 22 | - | 28 | Sportingbet | 4th | ||||
21 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 15 | A | Mount Pritchard | W | 25 | - | 18 | Aubrey Keech | 4th | ||||
28 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 16 | A | Manly | W | 46 | - | 12 | Brookvale | 3rd | ||||
Jul 5 | Sat 2:40pm | Round 17 | H * | Newcastle | W | 26 | - | 0 | WIN Jubilee | 3rd | ||||
12 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 18 | A | Canterbury | D | 24 | - | 24 | Belmore | 2nd | ||||
19 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 19 | A | Norths | W | 26 | - | 12 | North Sydney | 2nd | ||||
26 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 20 | H | Wentworthville | W | 44 | - | 18 | WIN | 2nd | ||||
Aug 3 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 21 | A * | Newcastle | L | 16 | - | 38 | Newcastle No.2 | 2nd | ||||
9 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 22 | H | Mount Pritchard | W | 42 | - | 14 | Ron Costello | 2nd | ||||
16 | Sat 3:15pm | Round 23 | A | Wests | L | 16 | - | 24 | Leichhardt | 2nd | ||||
23 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 24 | H * | Wyong | L | 26 | - | 40 | WIN | 4th | ||||
Round 25 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
Sep 7 | Sun 12:00pm | Qualif Final | A * | Penrith | L | 6 | - | 42 | Leichhardt | - | ||||
14 | Sun 6:10pm | Semi Final | H * | Warriors | W | 29 | - | 12 | Leichhardt | - | ||||
21 | Sun 3:10pm | Prelim Final | A * | Newcastle | L | 10 | - | 34 | Leichhardt | - |
27 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AILAOMAI, Josh | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
BOTIKI, Peni | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
CARR, Ryan | 26 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
CRANSTON, Tyron | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | |||
DUGGAN, Sam | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
FAINGA'A, Charlie | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
GLYMIN, Yaw Kiti | 21 | Sydney | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
GREEN, Nathan | 22 | Sydney | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
GROAT, Matt | 22 | Sydney | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
JOHNSON, Joel | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
MATAKA, Willie | 25 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
MATA'UTIA, Peter | 23 | Sydney | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
MATTHEWS, Will | 26 | Kyogle | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
O'BRIEN, Rory | 25 | Sydney | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
PUMIPI, Shane | 24 | Dargaville | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
RUNCIMAN, Charly | 21 | Dubbo | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
SMITH, Nathan | 31 | Canberra | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
TUPOU, Benson | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
WAKEMAN, Shannon | 24 | Dapto | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
WILLIAMS, Sam | 23 | Cooma | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | ||
20 players | 2 cur. / 4 tot. | 24.63 | 27 games | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
AJ Lucantonio