Round 10
North Sydney Bears (R) vs. Parramatta Eels (R)
2024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup Round 10 |
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
– |
|
||||||
Match URL | www.rugbyleagueproject.org/matches/62922 | |||||||
Status | Scheduled to be played | |||||||
Date | Sunday, 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
Kick Off | 3:00 PM (local time) | |||||||
Referee | Martin Jones | |||||||
Venue | North Sydney (Sydney) | |||||||
Match Stats | ||||||||
Halftime Score | 0 | – | 0 | |||||
Norths (R) | Teams | Parramatta (R) | ||||||
Jake TOBY | 1 | FB | 1 | Zac CINI | ||||
Tuipulotu KATOA | 2 | W | 2 | Ethyn MARTIN | ||||
Josh BERGAMIN | 3 | C | 3 | Jake TAGO | ||||
Matt STIMSON | 4 | C | 4 | Morgan HARPER | ||||
Allan FITZGIBBON | 5 | W | 5 | Isaac LUMELUME | ||||
Kieran HAYMAN | 6 | FE | 6 | Brendan HANDS | ||||
Ben STEVANOVIĆ | 7 | HB | 7 | Daejarn ASI | ||||
Kurt DE LUIS | 8 | FR | 8 | Luca MORETTI | ||||
Ruatapu NGATIKAURA | 9 | HK | 9 | Matthew ARTHUR | ||||
Regan HUGHES | 10 | FR | 10 | Wiremu GREIG | ||||
Jerry KEY | 11 | 2R | 11 | Matt DOOREY | ||||
Riley MEYN | 12 | 2R | 12 | Charlie GUYMER | ||||
Ben TALTY | 13 | L | 13 | Brock PARKER | ||||
Jayden YATES | 14 | B | 14 | Meni LUKE | ||||
Phillip MAKATOA | 15 | B | 15 | Saxon PRYKE | ||||
Josh BEVAN | 16 | B | 16 | Kyle CASSEL | ||||
Harradyn WILSON | 17 | B | 17 | Reece ALDERTON | ||||
Israel OGDEN | 18 | B | ||||||
Pat WEISNER | HC | Nathan CAYLESS | ||||||
Team Info
Norths (R)
- Previous Game:
- Round 9 vs. Sydney (R)
- Next Game:
- Round 11 vs. Souths (R)
- Out:
- Dean Ieremia (wing), Bronson Garlick (lock)
- In:
- Allan Fitzgibbon (wing), Harradyn Wilson (bench), Israel Ogden (bench)
- Changes:
- Ben Talty (bench to lock)
Parramatta (R)
- Previous Game:
- Round 8 vs. Blacktown (Workers)
- Next Game:
- Round 11 vs. Wests (R)
- Out:
- Samuel Loizou (centre), Sean Russell (centre), Blaize Talagi (five-eighth), Dan Keir (second row), Kelma Tuilagi (second row), Makahesi Makatoa (bench)
- In:
- Ethyn Martin (wing), Morgan Harper (centre), Brendan Hands (five-eighth), Saxon Pryke (bench), Kyle Cassel (bench), Reece Alderton (bench)
- Changes:
- Jake Tago (wing to centre), Charlie Guymer (lock to second row), Matt Doorey (bench to second row), Brock Parker (bench to lock)
This match is a part of the following:
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:
Official NRL Website