Penrith Panthers (R)
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | qf | sf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kieren MOSS | FB | C | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||||||
Christian CRICHTON | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Will SMITH | C | FB | FE | FB | FB | FB | FE | FE | FB | FE | C | FB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||
Waqa BLAKE | C | C | FB | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||||
Robert JENNINGS | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||
Isaac JOHN | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |||||||||||||
Adrian DAVIS | HB | HB | FE | FB | HB | HB | FB | FB | FB | FE | FE | |||||||||||||
Andy SAUNDERS | FR | B | L | FR | B | L | FR | L | B | B | B | B | B | FR | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||
Apisai KOROISAU | H | H | H | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ben MURDOCH-MASILA | FR | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||
Tupou SOPOAGA | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FB | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||
Leilani LATU | 2R | B | FR | FR | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | L | FR | FR | L | L | ||||||
Adam DOCKER | L | L | B | L | L | L | L | L | L | 2R | ||||||||||||||
James FISHER-HARRIS | B | B | FR | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||
Sam ANDERSON | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FE | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||
Rodney COATES | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | B | B | B | B | B | FR | B | FR | B | B | B | FR | B | FR | ||||
Nu'u AKERIPA | B | B | C | FE | C | C | C | C | W | |||||||||||||||
Edward AIONO | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||
Brendan ATTWOOD | FR | B | B | L | B | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | H | H | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | B | B | L | B | |||||
Isaah YEO | L | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul SIMONA | W | C | C | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sam SCARLETT | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||
Christopher SMITH | B | 2R | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | C | C | C | 2R | C | C | 2R | C | B | B | 2R | C | 2R | C | ||||
George JENNINGS | W | W | W | C | ||||||||||||||||||||
David SIMMONS | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sione KATOA | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||
Pat HOLLIS | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Matt EISENHUTH | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | FR | B | FR | L | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | B | ||||||
Tom EISENHUTH | B | FB | W | FB | W | W | W | W | C | |||||||||||||||
Bryce CARTWRIGHT | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wellington ALBERT | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Reece GOLDSMITH | L | H | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Josh TANGITAU | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan SMITH | 2R | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Geoff DANIELA | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||||||
Maliko FILINO | W | W | B | B | C | C | C | C | B | |||||||||||||||
Stanton ALBERT | L | B | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||
Malakai WATENE-ZELEZNIAK | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | C | W | |||||||||||||
Atonio PELESASA | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Moses LEOTA | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Brent NADEN | HB | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||||||||||
Stanley WAQA | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel FOSTER | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||||||
Oliver CLARK | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA | 2R | 2R | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ray LEOSA | L | C | C | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sam HOLLIS | B | B | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VB NSW Cup | Round 1 | Canterbury | W | 26 | - | 20 | Moss 1T | Crichton | W. Smith 1T 1G | Blake | R. Jennings | John 1T | Davis 2G | Saunders | Koroisau 1T | Murdoch-Masila 1T | Sopoaga | Latu | Docker | Fisher-Harris | Anderson | Coates | Akeripa | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 2 | Norths | W | 38 | - | 6 | W. Smith | Crichton 1T | R. Jennings | Blake 2T | Aiono 1T | John 1T | Davis | Anderson | Koroisau 1T 5G | Attwood | Sopoaga | Murdoch-Masila | Yeo | Latu 1T | Coates | Fisher-Harris | Akeripa | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 3 | Newtown | L | 8 | - | 24 | Blake | Simona 1T | R. Jennings 1T | Akeripa | Aiono | W. Smith▮ | Scarlett | Latu | Koroisau | Fisher-Harris | Sopoaga | Yeo | Docker▮ | Coates | Saunders | C. Smith | Attwood | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 4 | Newcastle | L | 16 | - | 18 | W. Smith 2G | G. Jennings | R. Jennings | Blake | Simmons | Akeripa 1T | Scarlett 1T | Anderson | Katoa | Latu | Sopoaga | C. Smith | Saunders | Coates 1T | Attwood | P. Hollis | M. Eisenhuth | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 5 | Wests | W | 12 | - | 10 | W. Smith 1G | G. Jennings | Akeripa 2T | R. Jennings | Simmons | John 1G | Scarlett | Saunders | Katoa | Coates | Sopoaga | C. Smith | Attwood | Latu | Fisher-Harris | M. Eisenhuth | T. Eisenhuth | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 6 | Manly | W | 24 | - | 16 | W. Smith 4G | G. Jennings | Akeripa | R. Jennings | Simmons 1T | Davis | Scarlett 1T | Anderson | Katoa | Coates | Cartwright | Fisher-Harris | C. Smith 1T | Attwood 1T | Saunders | Latu | W. Albert | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 7 | Warriors | W | 34 | - | 20 | T. Eisenhuth | Aiono 1T | Akeripa 1T | G. Jennings | Simmons 1T | W. Smith 1T 5G | Scarlett 1T | Anderson | Katoa | Latu | Attwood 1T | C. Smith | Saunders | Coates | W. Albert | Docker | Murdoch-Masila | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 8 | Mount Pritchard | W | 16 | - | 10 | Sopoaga | Aiono | R. Jennings 1T | Akeripa | T. Eisenhuth 1T | Anderson | Scarlett | Saunders | Katoa 2G | Latu | Murdoch-Masila | C. Smith | Goldsmith | Attwood 1T | Coates | W. Albert | M. Eisenhuth | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 9 | Wentworthville | W | 16 | - | 4 | T. Eisenhuth | Aiono 1T | C. Smith | Simona | Akeripa 1T | W. Smith 2G | Scarlett | Anderson | Tangitau 1T | Latu | Attwood | Sopoaga | Saunders | P. Hollis | Coates | W. Albert | M. Eisenhuth | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 10 | Norths | L | 18 | - | 26 | W. Smith 3G | Aiono 1T | C. Smith 1T | Simona | T. Eisenhuth 1T | John | Scarlett | Anderson | Tangitau | Latu | Attwood | Sopoaga | Docker | Saunders | Coates | P. Hollis | M. Eisenhuth | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 12 | Manly | W | 31 | - | 24 | Davis | Aiono 4T | Moss | C. Smith | T. Eisenhuth 1T | W. Smith 5G | John | Anderson | Attwood | Latu | N. Smith | Sopoaga 1F | Docker | Coates | M. Eisenhuth | Saunders | Scarlett | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 13 | Wentworthville | W | 16 | - | 0 | Moss | Aiono | Daniela | W. Smith 1T 1G | Filino | John 1T | Davis 1G | Coates | Attwood | Latu | C. Smith | Sopoaga 1T | S. Albert | N. Smith | Scarlett | W. Albert | M. Eisenhuth | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 14 | Newcastle | W | 30 | - | 24 | W. Smith 1T 1G | Aiono 2T | C. Smith | Daniela | Filino | John 1T | Davis 2G | Latu 1T | Katoa | Anderson | Attwood | Sopoaga | Docker | Coates | S. Albert | Saunders | W. Albert 1T | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 16 | Wyong | L | 18 | - | 19 | Davis 1T | Aiono | C. Smith | Daniela | Watene-Zelezniak 1T | John | W. Smith 1T 1G | Anderson | Goldsmith | S. Albert | Attwood | Sopoaga 1T | Latu | Filino | Saunders | M. Eisenhuth | Pelesasa | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 18 | Wyong | L | 20 | - | 22 | Davis 1G | Aiono | R. Jennings | Daniela | Watene-Zelezniak 1T | John | W. Smith 1T 1G | M. Eisenhuth | Katoa | Latu | C. Smith 1T | Murdoch-Masila | Sopoaga 1T | Filino | Saunders | Attwood | Leota | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 19 | Canterbury | L | 10 | - | 20 | Davis 1G | Aiono | Filino | C. Smith | Watene-Zelezniak 1T | John | Naden | Saunders | Katoa | Latu | Attwood | Murdoch-Masila | Sopoaga 1T | M. Eisenhuth | Waqa | Foster | Clark | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 20 | Wests | W | 30 | - | 18 | Moss | Aiono 1T | Naden | Filino 2T | Watene-Zelezniak | John 5G | Scarlett 1T | Anderson | Katoa | M. Eisenhuth | Sopoaga | Murdoch-Masila 1T | Latu | Attwood | Clark | Waqa | C. Smith | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 21 | Illawarra | L | 18 | - | 22 | Moss 1T | Aiono | Naden | Filino | Watene-Zelezniak | Davis 3G | Scarlett 1T | Anderson | Katoa | Coates | Sopoaga | Murdoch-Masila | M. Eisenhuth | Attwood | Waqa | Clark | C. Smith 1T | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 22 | Mount Pritchard | W | 26 | - | 22 | Moss 1T | Aiono | Naden | Filino 1T | Watene-Zelezniak | Davis | Scarlett 1T | Anderson▮ | Katoa | M. Eisenhuth | Harawira-Naera 5G | C. Smith 1T | Docker | Saunders | Coates | Clark | ||
VB NSW Cup | Round 23 | Newtown | W | 20 | - | 18 | Moss | Aiono | Blake | C. Smith | Watene-Zelezniak | Foster | Scarlett | Anderson 1T | Katoa | M. Eisenhuth | Murdoch-Masila | Harawira-Naera 2G | Docker | Filino 3T | Coates | Clark | Saunders | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 24 | Warriors | W | 22 | - | 10 | Moss | Aiono | Blake 1T | Naden | Watene-Zelezniak 1T | Foster | Scarlett 1T | Murdoch-Masila | Katoa | M. Eisenhuth | C. Smith | Fisher-Harris | Docker | Harawira-Naera 1T 3G | Clark | Coates | Saunders | |
VB NSW Cup | Round 25 | Illawarra | W | 34 | - | 26 | Moss | Aiono | C. Smith 1T | Watene-Zelezniak | T. Eisenhuth 1T | Foster | Scarlett | Anderson | Katoa 5G | Coates | Murdoch-Masila | Docker | Leosa 3T | M. Eisenhuth 1T | Saunders | Pelesasa | S. Hollis | |
VB NSW Cup | Quarter Final | Wyong | L | 10 | - | 28 | Moss | Aiono 1T | Watene-Zelezniak 1T | Leosa | T. Eisenhuth | Foster | Scarlett 1G | Anderson | Tangitau | M. Eisenhuth | Fisher-Harris | Murdoch-Masila | Attwood | Coates | Saunders | Pelesasa | S. Hollis | |
VB NSW Cup | Semi Final | Newcastle | L | 12 | - | 36 | Moss 1T | Aiono | T. Eisenhuth | Leosa | Watene-Zelezniak 1T | Foster | W. Smith 2G | Anderson | Tangitau | Coates | Sopoaga | Murdoch-Masila | Latu | Saunders | M. Eisenhuth | S. Hollis | Attwood |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio