Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2020 Betfred League 1
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2019 Betfred League 1
2021 Betfred League 1
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
February 2020
CC
(3)
Feb 8
Sat 12:30pm
Rochdale Mayfield
6
North Wales Crusaders
64
S. Race
Mayfield Sports Centre
229
View
CC
(3)
8
Sat 2:00pm
Thornhill Trojans
20
Doncaster RLFC
24
A. Sweet
Tetley's Stadium
View
CC
(3)
9
Sun 2:00pm
West Wales Raiders
8
Underbank Rangers
30
J. Jones
Stebonheath Park
50
View
CC
(3)
9
Sun 3:00pm
Hunslet RLFC
36
Coventry Bears
4
C. Worsley
South Leeds Stadium
225
View
CC
(3)
15
Sat 2:00pm
Keighley Cougars
12
Newcastle Thunder
16
L. Staveley
Cougar Park
402
View
CC
(3)
16
Sun 2:00pm
Workington Town
28
West Bowling
22
K. Moore
Derwent Park
950
View
CC
(3)
16
Sun 3:00pm
Barrow Raiders
38
London Skolars
18
B. Milligan
Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium
769
View
CC
(3)
16
Sun 3:00pm
Rochdale Hornets
54
York Acorn
10
A. Sweet
AJ Bell Stadium
200
View
CC
(4)
22
Sat 2:00pm
Siddal ARLFC
10
Newcastle Thunder
30
N. Horton
Exley Lane
450
View
CC
(4)
22
Sat 3:00pm
Featherstone Rovers
18
Barrow Raiders
16
A. Moore
L.D. Nutrition Stadium
1,120
View
CC
(4)
23
Sun 2:30pm
North Wales Crusaders
18
Hunslet RLFC
22
B. Pearson
Queensway Stadium
249
View
CC
(4)
23
Sun 3:00pm
Rochdale Hornets
54
British Army
10
J. McMullen
Crown Oil Arena
400
View
CC
(4)
23
Sun 3:00pm
Workington Town
22
Doncaster RLFC
12
T. Crashley
Derwent Park
612
View
Round 2
29
Sat 2:30pm
London Skolars
16
North Wales Crusaders
40
M. Mannifield
Barnet Copthall
223
View
March 2020
Round 2
Mar 1
Sun 3:00pm
Coventry Bears
8
Newcastle Thunder
28
K. Moore
Butts Park Arena
384
View
Round 2
1
Sun 3:00pm
Doncaster RLFC
22
Barrow Raiders
32
B. Pearson
Keepmoat Stadium
982
View
Round 2
1
Sun 3:00pm
West Wales Raiders
10
Hunslet RLFC
50
N. Horton
Stebonheath Park
282
View
Round 2
1
Sun 3:00pm
Workington Town
24
Keighley Cougars
6
T. Crashley
Derwent Park
887
View
Round 3
8
Sun 3:00pm
Barrow Raiders
50
Coventry Bears
6
A. Sweet
Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium
1,253
View
Round 3
8
Sun 3:00pm
Doncaster RLFC
50
West Wales Raiders
10
N. Bennett
Keepmoat Stadium
540
View
Round 3
8
Sun 3:00pm
Hunslet RLFC
29
North Wales Crusaders
6
J. Roberts
South Leeds Stadium
501
View
Round 3
8
Sun 3:00pm
Newcastle Thunder
30
Workington Town
22
M. Mannifield
Kingston Park
873
View
Round 3
8
Sun 3:00pm
Rochdale Hornets
29
Keighley Cougars
14
L. Staveley
Crown Oil Arena
541
View
CC
(5)
13
Fri 7:30pm
Featherstone Rovers
46
Hunslet RLFC
6
A. Moore
L.D. Nutrition Stadium
1,002
View
CC
(5)
15
Sun 2:00pm
Sheffield Eagles
34
Workington Town
18
J. Vella
Keepmoat Stadium
323
View
CC
(5)
15
Sun 3:00pm
Newcastle Thunder
38
Dewsbury Rams
30
B. Pearson
Kingston Park
689
View
CC
(5)
15
Sun 3:00pm
York City Knights
70
Rochdale Hornets
12
J. Smith
L.D. Nutrition Stadium
400
View
27 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2019 Betfred League 1
2021 Betfred League 1