Calendar
Coaches
Fixtures
Players
Referees
Results
Teams
Venues
2023 Annual
2010 Co-operative Championship 1
Summary
Coaches
Players
Referees
Results
Rounds
Venues
Data
Menu
See also:
UK Third Division History
2009 Co-operative Championship 1
2011 Co-operative Championship 1
Results
Match Type
All
League
Non-League
To view more info on a match, click the
View
button.
January 2010
NLC
(1)
Jan 31
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
22
Keighley Cougars
24
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
NLC
(1)
31
Sun
Dewsbury Rams
50
London Skolars
4
Tetley's Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
31
Sun
Leigh Centurions
24
Oldham
12
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
View
February 2010
NLC
(1)
Feb 2
Tue
Widnes Vikings
50
Gateshead Thunder
6
Stobart Stadium Halton
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Barrow Raiders
34
Blackpool Panthers
8
Craven Park (Barrow)
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
12
Workington Town
26
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
London Skolars
12
Hunslet Hawks
60
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
Swinton Lions
30
Doncaster RLFC
20
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
7
Sun
York City Knights
13
Leigh Centurions
12
South Ryedale Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
8
Mon
Oldham
22
Rochdale Hornets
14
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Batley Bulldogs
46
Swinton Lions
10
Mount Pleasant
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Blackpool Panthers
74
Gateshead Thunder
6
Woodlands Memorial Ground
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
28
Oldham
14
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Keighley Cougars
38
Workington Town
10
Cougar Park
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
London Skolars
0
Halifax RLFC
68
New River Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
12
Dewsbury Rams
48
Spotland Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Sheffield Eagles
40
York City Knights
10
Don Valley Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
14
Sun
Whitehaven RLFC
54
Doncaster RLFC
10
Recreation Ground (Whitehaven)
View
NLC
(1)
17
Wed
Doncaster RLFC
0
Barrow Raiders
60
Keepmoat Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
17
Wed
Rochdale Hornets
12
York City Knights
36
Spotland Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
17
Wed
Workington Town
18
Swinton Lions
19
Derwent Park
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Swinton Lions
12
Widnes Vikings
36
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Workington Town
22
Whitehaven RLFC
14
Derwent Park
View
NLC
(1)
22
Mon
Oldham
22
Sheffield Eagles
24
Park Lane
View
NLC
(1)
23
Tue
Featherstone Rovers
56
Rochdale Hornets
10
Big Fellas Stadium
View
March 2010
NLC
(1)
Mar 4
Thu
Hunslet Hawks
0
Featherstone Rovers
68
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
CC
(3)
5
Fri
Warrington Wizards
22
Swinton Lions
34
Wilderspool
430
View
CC
(3)
6
Sat
Doncaster RLFC
0
Siddal ARLFC
26
Keepmoat Stadium
561
View
CC
(3)
6
Sat
Leigh East
14
Hunslet Hawks
30
Leigh Sports Village Stadium
694
View
CC
(3)
7
Sun
Featherstone Rovers
74
Workington Town
0
Big Fellas Stadium
1,215
View
CC
(3)
7
Sun
Gateshead Thunder
12
York City Knights
44
Gateshead International Stadium
336
View
CC
(3)
7
Sun
London Skolars
16
Limoux Grizzlies
42
New River Stadium
376
View
CC
(3)
7
Sun
Oldham
80
Blackwood Bulldogs
6
Park Lane
455
View
CC
(3)
7
Sun
Rochdale Hornets
22
Lézignan Sangliers
32
Spotland Stadium
398
View
CC
(3)
7
Sun
Royal Navy
16
Blackpool Panthers
50
Victory Stadium
250
View
NLC
(1)
10
Wed
York City Knights
34
London Skolars
12
South Ryedale Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
17
Wed
Gateshead Thunder
4
Batley Bulldogs
100
Gateshead International Stadium
View
NLC
(1)
21
Sun
Halifax RLFC
36
Hunslet Hawks
42
The Shay
View
NLC
(1)
24
Wed
Doncaster RLFC
20
Blackpool Panthers
40
Keepmoat Stadium
View
April 2010
CC
(4)
Apr 16
Fri 8:00pm
Swinton Lions
4
Halifax RLFC
56
T. Roby
Park Lane
633
View
CC
(4)
18
Sun 3:00pm
Blackpool Panthers
24
Whitehaven RLFC
18
G. Dolan
Woodlands Memorial Ground
471
View
CC
(4)
18
Sun 3:00pm
Hunslet Hawks
42
Oldham
12
C. Halloran
John Charles Centre for Sport
509
View
CC
(4)
18
Sun 3:00pm
York City Knights
8
Crusaders RL
58
M. Thomason
Huntington Stadium
719
View
May 2010
CC
(5)
May 7
Fri 8:00pm
Leeds Rhinos
70
Blackpool Panthers
22
G. Hewer
Headingley Carnegie Stadium
636
View
CC
(5)
9
Sun 3:30pm
Barrow Raiders
42
Hunslet Hawks
24
R. Laughton
Craven Park (Barrow)
2,241
View
CC
(5)
19
Wed 7:00pm
Swinton Lions
6
Batley Bulldogs
58
R. Hicks
Park Lane
5,316
View
June 2010
NLC
(1)
Jun 6
Sun
Hunslet Hawks
6
Leigh Centurions
42
John Charles Centre for Sport
View
NLC
(1)
6
Sun
Keighley Cougars
32
York City Knights
6
Cougar Park
View
48 games
Customise this match list
See also:
UK Third Division History
2009 Co-operative Championship 1
2011 Co-operative Championship 1